Art Moderne et Contemporain Evening Auction
Una casa una vida : Collection Yolanda Eleta de Fierro
Campins
Premium Lot
Auction Closed
April 23, 05:29 PM GMT
Estimate
800,000 - 1,200,000 EUR
Description
Antoni Tàpies
1923 - 2012
Campins
signed (lower right); signed and dated 1962 (on the reverse)
oil, varnish and sand on canvas laid down on a wooden panel
200 x 176 cm; 78 ¾ x 69 ¼ in.
Executed in 1962.
__________________________________________________
Antoni Tàpies
1923 - 2012
Campins
signé (en bas à droite); signé et daté 1962 (au dos)
huile, vernis et sable sur toile marouflée sur panneau de bois
200 x 176 cm; 78 ¾ x 69 ¼ in.
Exécuté en 1962.
Martha Jackson Gallery, New York
Mr. and Mrs. Robert B. Mayer, Chicago
Galeria Juana Mordó, Madrid
Acquired from above by the present owner
Mr. et Mrs. Robert B. Mayer, Chicago
Galeria Juana Mordó, Madrid
Acquis auprès du précédent par le propriétaire actuel
Blai Bonet, Tàpies, Barcelona, 1964, p. 156, illustrated in colour
Anna Agusti, Tàpies Catalogue raisonné. Volume 2. 1961-1968, p.115, no. 1100, illustrated in colour
Blai Bonet, Tàpies, Barcelona, 1964, p. 156, illustré en couleurs
Anna Agusti, Tàpies Catalogue raisonné. Volume 2. 1961-1968, p.115, no. 1100, illustré en couleurs
New York, Martha Jackson Gallery, 1963
Brussels, Musées Royaux des Beaux-Arts de Belgique, Antoni Tàpies, 26 September - 22 December, 1985, p. 52, no. 2, illustrated in colour
Bruxelles, Musées Royaux des Beaux-Arts de Belgique, Antoni Tàpies, 26 septembre - 22 décembre, 1985, p. 52, no. 2, illustré en couleurs
You May Also Like